• Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content
  • Skip to footer

Casual Foodist

Casual Foodist

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Twitter
X

Casual Foodist

  • Recipe Index
  • Breakfast
  • Dinner
  • Side Dishes
  • Dessert
  • Drinks

Casual Foodist

Creative, Inspired Food for Everyday

  • Recipe Index
  • Breakfast
  • Dinner
  • Side Dishes
  • Dessert
  • Drinks

Game Day Recipes

Buffalo Chicken Chili

Dinner
Creamy Buffalo Chicken Chili (Easy and Flavorful)

Garlic Parmesan Chicken Wings

Chicken Recipes
Crispy Garlic Parmesan Chicken Wings (Oven or Air Fryer)

Snickerdoodle Cookie Bars

Cookie Recipes
Easy Snickerdoodle Cookie Bars

Fudgy Smores Bars

Dessert
Fudgy Smores Bars

Brianna Simmons - The Casual Foodist

Welcome to Casual Foodist!

Hi there, my name is Brianna and here you’ll find recipes inspired by fresh seasonal ingredients as well as flavors discovered on my travels. 

Thank you for joining the Casual Foodist community! Click below to learn more about me and the Casual Foodist.

New? Start Here!
More About Me
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • YouTube

Popular Recipes

  • Creamy Pasta with Prosciutto and Peas

    Creamy Pasta with Prosciutto and Peas

  • Homemade Pumpkin Spice Coffee Creamer (Better Than Store-Bought)

    Homemade Pumpkin Spice Coffee Creamer (Better Than Store-Bought)

  • Buffalo Chicken Sliders

    Buffalo Chicken Sliders

  • Easy Brine for Chicken Wings

    Easy Brine for Chicken Wings

  • Shrimp and Asparagus Risotto

    Shrimp and Asparagus Risotto

  • Apple Scones with Maple Cinnamon Glaze

    Apple Scones with Maple Cinnamon Glaze

Subscribe to the Casual Foodist

Sign up to get our latest recipes!

    Find your Favorite Recipes from The Casual Foodist!

    Breakfast
    Dinner
    Side Dishes
    Desserts
    Drinks
    Apple Cinnamon Baked Oatmeal

    Breakfast
    Easy Apple Cinnamon Baked Oatmeal

    Sheet Pan Eggs

    Breakfast
    Sheet Pan Eggs (Great for Meal Prep)

    Fresh Strawberry Scones

    Breakfast
    Fresh Strawberry Scones (with Strawberry Glaze)

    Garlic and Herb Parmesan Biscuits

    Appetizers
    Garlic and Herb Parmesan Biscuits

    Sheet Pan Gnocchi with Sausage and Broccoli

    Dinner
    Sheet Pan Gnocchi with Sausage and Broccoli

    Buffalo Chicken Chili

    Dinner
    Creamy Buffalo Chicken Chili (Easy and Flavorful)

    Corn Pudding

    Side Dishes
    Creamy Corn Pudding (Easy and Delicious Side Dish Recipe)

    Chicken and Corn Chowder

    Featured Recipe
    Creamy Chicken and Corn Chowder (Hearty One-Pot Soup)

    Apple Brown Sugar Syrup

    Drinks
    Apple Brown Sugar Simple Syrup (for Coffee and Cocktails)

    Snickerdoodle Cookie Bars

    Cookie Recipes
    Easy Snickerdoodle Cookie Bars

    Fudgy Smores Bars

    Dessert
    Fudgy Smores Bars

    Cherry Cobbler with Biscuit Topping

    Dessert
    Cherry Cobbler with Biscuit Topping

    Green Bean Casserole with Crispy Shallots

    Side Dishes
    Green Bean Casserole with Crispy Shallots

    Corn Pudding

    Side Dishes
    Creamy Corn Pudding (Easy and Delicious Side Dish Recipe)

    Chipotle Crema

    Condiments and Sauces
    Easy Chipotle Crema

    Mexican Green Rice (Arroz Verde)

    Side Dishes
    Mexican Green Rice (Arroz Verde)

    Apple Brown Sugar Syrup

    Drinks
    Apple Brown Sugar Simple Syrup (for Coffee and Cocktails)

    Strawberry Agua Fresca

    Drinks
    Strawberry Agua Fresca (Agua de Fresa)

    Homemade Vanilla Simple Syrup

    Drinks
    Homemade Vanilla Simple Syrup

    Mulled Wine (Gluhwein)

    Christmas Recipes
    Traditional Mulled Wine Recipe (Gluhwein)

    Recipe Categories


    Casual Foodist categories - Breakfast Recipes

    Breakfast Recipes

    Casual Foodist categories - Dinner Recipes

    Dinner Recipes

    Casual Foodist categories - Appetizer Recipes

    Appetizer Recipes

    Casual Foodist categories - Dessert Recipes

    Dessert Recipes

    Casual Foodist categories - Drink recipes

    Drink Recipes

    Casual Foodist categories - Side Dishes

    Side Dish Recipes

    One Pot Dinners

    Sheet Pan Gnocchi with Sausage and Broccoli

    Dinner
    Sheet Pan Gnocchi with Sausage and Broccoli

    Buffalo Chicken Chili

    Dinner
    Creamy Buffalo Chicken Chili (Easy and Flavorful)

    Chicken and Corn Chowder

    Featured Recipe
    Creamy Chicken and Corn Chowder (Hearty One-Pot Soup)

    Tomato Basil Orzo

    Dinner
    Fresh Tomato Basil Orzo (Easy One Pan Dinner)

    Latest Recipes

    Chocolate Swirled Meringue Cookies in a white bowl

    Dessert
    Chocolate Swirled Meringue Cookies

    • Page 1
    • Interim pages omitted …
    • Page 45
    • Page 46
    • Page 47
    • Go to Next Page »

    End of content

    No more pages to load

    Footer

    The Casual Foodist

    • Facebook
    • Instagram
    • Pinterest
    • YouTube

    SEARCH THIS SITE

    CATEGORIES

    • Appetizers
    • Beef Recipes
    • Breakfast
    • Chicken Recipes
    • Christmas Recipes
    • Condiments and Sauces
    • Cookie Recipes
    • Dessert
    • Dinner
    • Drinks
    • Easter Recipes
    • Fall Recipes
    • Featured Recipe
    • Game Day Recipes
    • Holiday Recipes
    • One Pot Dinners
    • Pasta Recipes
    • Popular Recipes
    • Pork Recipes
    • Quick Recipe
    • Salad Recipes
    • Seafood Recipes
    • Shopping
    • Side Dishes
    • Snacks
    • Soup Recipes
    • Spring Recipes
    • Summer Recipes
    • Thanksgiving Recipes
    • Winter Recipes
    • Recipe Index
    • Contact
    • About The Casual Foodist
    • Privacy Policy

    Copyright © 2026 · The Casual Foodist · Privacy Policy